We use cookies for analytics, advertising and to improve our site. You agree to our use of cookies by closing this message box, clicking accept cookies, or continuing to use our site. For more information, please see our Privacy Policy at www.ryabella.com/privacy-policy/

Shipping & Returns

 SHIPPING

At Rya Bella, we understand the excitement you feel when you place an order, and how long every day feels until your order arrives. Therefore, we ship every order within 24 hours of when the order is placed (assuming the post office is open within a 24-hour window), getting it in the mail so it can get to you as soon as possible.

We currently only ship to addresses within the United States of America. We ship via the United States Postal Service and shipping is a flat rate of $3.99 per order.

 

NOTE: Because all orders ship within 24 hours and typically arrive in 5-7 days, please, please contact us immediately if your packages do not arrive within that time frame. Missing shipments MUST be reported within 45 days of the purchase date to be resolved.

 

RETURNS & EXCHANGES

Here at Rya Bella, customer satisfaction is super important to us. We want you to love your order! If something arrives and it turns out to be the wrong size, just let us know, and we're happy to exchange it!

To exchange an item, all the tags must still be attached, and it must not have been worn or tampered with. Exchanges must be reported within nine days of the original purchase date and received back to Rya Bella within 14 calendar days of the original purchase date. Please send us an email first to let us know it's coming back, and so that we can issue a return reference number. For exchanges that are received without a return reference number or without meeting the criteria listed above (i.e. it has been worn, used or tampered with), Rya Bella, at its sole discretion may charge a restocking fee which the amount of is decided solely by Rya Bella, but will not exceed the original purchase price. 

While exchanges are accepted, returns are not.

Clearance items are considered final at the time of purchase. Exchanges/returns are not allowed.

But seriously, more than anything, we just hope you love your order! If you don’t, please send us an email to let us know, and we’ll do our best to correct the problem!

 

GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS

Prices and other Terms and Conditions are subject to change by Rya Bella, LLC at any time without prior notification. No addition to, deletions from, or modifications of any of the provisions are binding upon Rya Bella, LLC unless made in writing and signed by an authorized representative of Rya Bella, LLC.

Rya Bella, LLC uses United States Postal Service as the primary carrier.  We reserve the right to change the carrier at any time.

All orders are considered firm at the time of placement. Customers may not change the order once placed. Any additions or changes to an order will be entered as a new order, billed and shipped separately.

Rya Bella, LLC assumes no liability except as expressly provided in these terms and conditions and in no event will Rya Bella, LLC be liable for special, indirect, incidental or consequential damages, whether arising in contract, in tort, under warranty or otherwise.

The material that appears on Rya Bella’s website is for informational purposes only. Despite our best efforts to provide useful and accurate information, occasional errors may appear. Before purchasing products you’ve read about on our site, please confirm with a Rya Bella representative any information that is important to your purchasing decision. This information includes, but is not limited to, the price, conditions, colors and sizing.

The images, text and design on this website are protected by copyright. You may use or download material displayed on this site for noncommercial, personal use only. If you do choose to download material, you agree to retain all copyright and other proprietary notices displayed on the materials. By using this site, you agree to not distribute, modify, transmit, post, or otherwise use the content of this Site for public or commercial purposes without our written permission. You agree not to disrupt, modify, or interfere with the service in any way, and you agree not to impede or interfere with others’ use of the service. You agree not to post any content or message that threatens, harasses, defames or in any way abuses others. You agree not to post or distribute any vulgar messages or obscene material. You further agree not to alter or tamper with any information or materials on, or associated with, the Service.

Your use of this Site and the Service is at your own risk. All information on the Site and through the Service is provided to you “AS IS” and we expressly disclaim all warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied. Rya Bella expressly disclaims any representations, warranties, and/or liability for any referrals, recommendations or related products offered through this site.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is important to Rya Bella. Please read this privacy notice carefully as it contains important information on who we are, how and why we collect, store, use, and share personal information, your rights in relation to your personal information and on how to contact us and supervisory authorities in the event you have a complaint.

 

1. Who We Are

 

Rya Bella, LLC (doing business as Rya Bella) collects, uses and is responsible for certain personal information about you.

 

2. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

 

This website and any products and services offered herein are not intended for persons under the age of 13. Rya Bella does not knowingly collect information from anyone under 13 years of age. Rya Bella prohibits children under the age of 13 from using all interactive portions of this website, including leaving any comments, filling out forms, or otherwise submitting information. Rya Bella will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If Rya Bella learns it has any information or content from anyone under the age of 13, it will delete that information.

 

3. The Personal Information We Collect and Use

 

  1. Information Collected by Us

 

Rya Bella may collect, use, and is responsible for certain personal information that you provide when you voluntarily sign up for e-mails or free gifts, leave comments or reviews, order a product, fill out any type of form, or otherwise contact Rya Bella via an online form or e-mail. The information collected may include your name, e-mail, address, phone number, and/or billing information. You are not required to provide any personally identifiable information to merely access or visit this website.

 

Rya Bella may collect domain information and “cookies” (small files saved on your hard drive by your web browser) to analyze website and advertisement performance, track user patterns, save information from your previous visits and customize your experience. We will ask for your consent to allow us to use cookies. Rya Bella or its third-party vendors may collect nonpersonal information through the use of these technologies. Nonpersonal information might include the browser you use, the type of computer you use and technical information about your means of connection to this website such as the operating systems and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information. Rya Bella’s systems may also automatically gather information about the areas you visit and search terms you use on this website and about the links you may select from within this website to other areas of the Internet. This information may be used to customize our advertisements in the future, and may be shared with our advertising partners to evaluate the effectiveness of our advertisements.

 

If you are located in the European Economic Area (EEA), we are regulated under the General Data Protection Regulation which applies across the European Union (including in the United Kingdom) and we are responsible as controller of that personal information for the purposes of those laws.

 

  1. How we use your personal information

 

Rya Bella collects such information in order to send e-mails, fulfill orders, deliver products, complete customer transactions, oversee contests and promotions and improve website performance and customer service.

 

  1. Who We Share Your Personal Information With

 

Rya Bella respects your privacy and will never sell, trade or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties (beyond what is necessary for fulfilling a customer transaction or for the basic functionality of an online service) without your consent.

 

We do, however, share personal data such as name and delivery address details with our third-party credit card processors and shipping companies. This data sharing enables us to deliver the goods you ordered directly to you. We also share personal data such as email addresses (when voluntarily entered to receive our newsletters) with MailChimp, which we use to hold and maintain our email list. This data sharing allows us to deliver updates, new releases, and sales and promotions to you in the event you chose to receive them. Those third-party recipients are based outside the European Economic Area — for further information including on how we safeguard your personal data when this occurs, see Transfer of your information out of the EEA.

 

Rya Bella may release personal information to enforce its Website Terms and Conditions of Use, other Terms and Conditions, manage its business, protect users or the general public, or to otherwise comply with legal obligations.

 

If you give Rya Bella your permission, it may also use personal identification information for internal or external marketing and promotional purposes.

 

On occasion, Rya Bella may collect personal identification information from you in connection with optional contests, special offers or promotions. Rya Bella will share such information with necessary third parties for the purpose of carrying out the contest, special offer or promotion. We will ask for your consent to such disclosure and use of such information, prior to your participation in the contest, special offer or promotion.

 

We will not share your personal information with any other third party.

 

  1. Whether Information Has to Be Provided by You and Why

 

The provision of name, address, and billing information is required from you to enable us to process and fulfill any orders made on this site. “We do not require you to provide any personal data in order to view our website. We will inform you when we collect it whether you are required to provide the information to us.

 

  1. How Long Your Personal Information Will Be Kept

 

We will hold your name, address, and contact details for 6 years, as tax law requires.

 

  1. Reasons We Can Collect and Use Your Personal Information

 

Rya Bella collects and uses your personal information for the following lawful bases: to send e-mails, fulfill orders, deliver products, complete customer transactions, and improve website performance and customer service.

 

4. Use and Transfer of Your Information Out of the EEA

 

This website is operated in the United States and third parties with whom we might share your personal information as explained above are also located in the United States. If you are located in the EEA or elsewhere outside of the United States, please be aware that any information you provide will be transferred to the United States. By using this website, participating in any of its services and/or providing your information, you consent to this transfer.

 

5. Your Rights

 

If you want to unsubscribe from receiving e-mails from Rya Bella, you may do so at any time. Each e-mail from Rya Bella includes instructions for unsubscribing from these e-mail communications.

 

If you are covered by the General Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of important rights free of charge. In summary, those include rights to:

 

• Fair processing of information and transparency over how we use your use personal information

 

• Access to your personal information and to certain other supplementary information that this Privacy Notice is already designed to address

 

• Require us to correct any mistakes in your information which we hold

 

• Require the erasure of personal information concerning you in certain situations

 

• Receive the personal information concerning you which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to a third party in certain situations

 

• Object at any time to processing of personal information concerning you for direct marketing

 

• Object to decisions being taken by automated means which produce legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affect you

 

• Object in certain other situations to our continued processing of your personal information

 

• Otherwise restrict our processing of your personal information in certain circumstances

 

You may also have the right to claim compensation for damages caused by our breach of any data protection laws.

 

For further information on each of those rights, including the circumstances in which they apply, see the Guidance from the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) on individuals’ rights under the General Data Protection Regulation, available at: https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/ .

 

If you would like to exercise any of those rights, please:

 

• Email, call, or write to us

 

• Provide us enough information to identify you [name & order number]

 

• Provide us proof of your identity and address (a copy of your driver’s license or passport and a recent utility or credit card bill)

 

• Provide us with the information to which your request relates [including any account or reference numbers, if you have them]

 

6. Keeping Your Personal Information Secure

 

We have appropriate security measures in place to prevent personal information from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way. We limit access to your personal information to those who have a genuine business need to know it. Those processing your information will do so only in an authorized manner and are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

 

We also have procedures in place to deal with any suspected data security breach. We will notify you and any applicable authorities of a suspected data security breach where we are legally required to do so.

 

Please note that any comments or information that you post on the website and Rya Bella social media pages, become public and third parties may use your information. Rya Bella is not responsible for any unauthorized uses by third parties in such context. You disclose such information at your own risk.

 

7. Links to Other Sites

 

You may see advertising or other content on this website that links to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors or other third parties. Any products or services reached through a third-party link are subject to separate privacy policies. Rya Bella is not responsible for or liable for any content on or actions taken by such third-party websites.

 

8. How to Complain

 

We hope that we can resolve any question or concern you raise about our use of your information.

 

If you are covered by the General Data Protection Regulation, you may lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the European Union (or European Economic Area) state where you work, normally live, or where any alleged infringement of data protection laws occurred.

 

9. Changes to This Privacy Notice

 

This policy is effective as of 5/24/18. We may change, modify or update this Privacy Policy at any time and will notify you of any such changes by email or postal mail.

 

10. How to Contact Us

 

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, the information we hold about you, or you wish to change your personal information in our records, please contact Rya Bella, info@ryabella.com, PO Box 464, Branson, MO 65615.

 

11. Do You Need Extra Help?

 

If you would like this notice in another format (for example: audio, large print, braille) please contact us (see “How to contact us” above).